2019 Agenda

Friday, August 09, 2019

6:00 am - 7:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

Exhibitor Hours -
7:00 - 7:55 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM
1:30 - 2:30 PM
6:00 - 6:30 PM

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Welcome and Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Marlena Jbara, MD

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Marlena Jbara, MD

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Warren S Joseph, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
MiMedx (East Ballroom 1)
RedDress (East Ballroom 2)
8sole (East Ballroom 3)
KCI / Acelity (Bergen Room)
Rebound Medical (Morris Room)
MedPro Group (Essex Room)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Leah Marie Bradshaw, MSN, RN, CWON, CWS

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Craig H Thomajan, DPM

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Steven A Bernstein, DPM

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Joe LaRossa

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Ron Guberman, DPM, DABPS

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Scott Marshall

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Marie L Williams, DPM, DHL

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Exhibit Hours

Exhibitor Hours -
7:00 - 7:55 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM
1:30 - 2:30 PM
6:45 - 7:15 PM

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Neil R Smith, C Ped, Au

9:00 am - 9:30 am

John Mostafa, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
Organogenesis (East Ballroom 1)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (East Ballroom 2)
3M (East Ballroom 3)
Hans Biomed (Bergen Room)
McClain Labs (Morris Room)
Quanta (Essex Room)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Windy Cole, DPM

3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Warren S Joseph, DPM

4:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Don't Just be Busy, be Profitable! - Promotional Industry Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Clinical Wellness Solutions

David Rominski, DC

4:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Use of External Fixation in Correction of Multi-Plane Deformities - Promotional Industry Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by DNE Seal

George Vito, DPM, MBA, MSc, EJD

5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Michael Friedman, MS, C Ped

5:45 pm - 6:15 pm

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM

6:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Marc A Benard, DPM

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Residency Rumble

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

ABPM Reception / Dinner

Sunday, August 11, 2019

Exhibit Hours

Exhibitor Hours -
7:00 - 8:00 AM
10:30 - 11:00 AM

7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Marie L Williams, DPM, DHL

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Benjamin Kamel, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Marc A Benard, DPM

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Anthony R Iorio, DPM, MPH, C Ped Jeffrey Cusack, DPM

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Anthony R Iorio, DPM, MPH, C Ped Jeffrey Cusack, DPM

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Alton R Johnson, Jr, DPM

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Boxed Lunch

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Michael J Trepal, DPM

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Michael J Trepal, DPM

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Advances in Wound Care and Off-Loading

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Non-Unions - Etiology and Repair

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Question-and-Answer Session